organizator
VAR 2020/04
fiap
FIAP 2020/399
psa
PSA 2020-327
gpu
GPU L200151
aafr
AAFR 010/2020
iup
IUP 2020/-
efa
EFA 2020/019
mafosz
MAFOSZ --/2020

SALONUL INTERNAŢIONAL DE ARTĂ FOTOGRAFICĂ ,,VARADINUM” ORADEA ROMÂNIA 2017

BEST AUTHOR - GRAHAM CASHELL IRELAND

OPEN COLOR

AWARD FIRST NAME FAMILY NAME COUNTRY IMAGE TITLE
FIAP GOLD Nelu Scripciuc Romania Rose
PSA GOLD Virgilio Bardossi Italy Rugaciune
GPU GOLD chunling li China bathing in dawn
AAFR GOLD DR. SANJIB BASAK India Symmetry
VARADINUM GOLD Jim Duncan United Kingdom An Ideal Home
AAFR SILVER Luc Stalmans Belgium Guilty
VARADINUM SILVER EROS CECCHERINI Italy Atacama 1
AAFR BRONZE Brian Hopper Ireland To Catch a Butterfly
VARADINUM BRONZE Manfred Kluger Germany Peacock dance-1
FIAP HM 1 Hausdoerfer Frank Germany Forces of Nature.
FIAP HM 2 Atle Sveen Norway Ivory Flame in the window
FIAP HM 3 Irina Skripnik Ukraine Mousetrap
PSA HM 1 Joao Taborda Portugal Young Fun
PSA HM 2 Marcel van Balken Netherlands Snowclimber
PSA HM 3 Retter Silvana Germany The phantomatic town
GPU HM 1 Adrian Stoica Romania Sleeping Beauties
GPU HM 2 Alexey Suloev Russia Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona
GPU HM 3 Arash Mahdavi Iran Desert Passenger
AAFR HM 1 Arnaldo Paulo Che Hong Kong SAR China Happy little monk 1
AAFR HM 2 Chun Yip Chau Hong Kong SAR China In the Fishing Pond
AAFR HM 3 Derville Conroy Ireland Blue
AAFR HM 4 Eleftheria Konsolaki Greece Vatican Stairs
AAFR HM 5 Fei Xie China Red meditation
AAFR HM 6 Haiyan Wu China Snow Lotus
VARADINUM HM 1 Igor Debevec Slovenia Autumn mornings
VARADINUM HM 2 Larry Cowles United States Charming Sam Classy in Fur
VARADINUM HM 3 Istvan Magdo Romania Bird talk
VARADINUM HM 4 Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos Spain Caracola
VARADINUM HM 5 Xiaolin Fan China Meditative mind in the desert
VARADINUM HM 6 MI GYEONG KIM South Korea prairice 2
DIPLOMA JUDGES CHOICE Kam Chiu Tam Canada Toronto jumper

Works

Arrived works: 2112

Accepted works: 553


Participants

Arrived participants: 534

Accepted participants: 290


OPEN MONOCHROME

AWARD FIRST NAME FAMILY NAME COUNTRY IMAGE TITLE
FIAP GOLD Abdulla AL-Mushaifri Qatar Take Me Home Bw
PSA GOLD Tien Dat Dao Vietnam THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL
GPU GOLD Marcel van Balken Netherlands Runner
AAFR GOLD Martin Sprusansky Slovakia Three trees
VARADINUM GOLD Hung Nguyen Canh Vietnam Child game No2
AAFR SILVER Larry Cowles United States Blue Eyes Beret Brittany
VARADINUM SILVER Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz Spain Road to Ysios
AAFR BRONZE Negoiţă Bogdan Mihail Romania Cami4bw
VARADINUM BRONZE Abhijit Dey India hands for freedom
FIAP HM 1 Arnaldo Paulo Che Hong Kong SAR China Happy childhood 3
FIAP HM 2 Prashant Meswani United Kingdom Duo Lyra Ring
FIAP HM 3 Dibyendu Dutta India SURVIVAL
PSA HM 1 Wende Shen China Turkey girl 8
PSA HM 2 Balazs Bartal Hungary Pure girl
PSA HM 3 FAHAD ALENEZI Kuwait Fish Hunter
GPU HM 1 Atle Sveen Norway Fredau VII
GPU HM 2 Elzbieta Wenda Poland solitude
GPU HM 3 Dianne Osborne Australia Southbank Perspective
AAFR HM 1 Moldovan Mihaly Romania Bowery
AAFR HM 2 Raúl Acuña Argentina Don Ramón 1
AAFR HM 3 Roger Jourdain France Curiosity
AAFR HM 4 SHIU GUN WONG Hong Kong SAR China Gina 2
AAFR HM 5 Mogyorosi Stefan Hungary Hard times
AAFR HM 6 Manos Manousakis Greece time
VARADINUM HM 1 Derville Conroy Ireland Daughter of Man
VARADINUM HM 2 Diana Buzoianu Romania Black Swan
VARADINUM HM 3 Magdo Istvan Romania Going home
VARADINUM HM 4 Derya Yazar Turkey reflection_on_glass
VARADINUM HM 5 Zsolt Bikfalvi Romania The ninetieth pages
VARADINUM HM 6 TONY LE KIM THUAN United States Herd Band
DIPLOMA JUDGES CHOICE Chunling Li China saintly homeland

Works

Arrived works: 1975

Accepted works: 528


Participants

Arrived participants: 501

Accepted participants: 298


PEOPLE

AWARD FIRST NAME FAMILY NAME COUNTRY IMAGE TITLE
FIAP GOLD Yijun Xia China Grandpa and Grandson
PSA GOLD Arnaldo Paulo Che Hong Kong SAR China Butter tea party
GPU GOLD Jorge Bacelar Portugal Agnus Dei
AAFR GOLD Alexey Suloev Russia Tango three together
VARADINUM GOLD Xin Yan China Little friends
AAFR SILVER Graham Cashell Ireland Dark Fredau
VARADINUM SILVER Rafal Kowalkowski Poland my sister
AAFR BRONZE Viesturs Links Latvia AUTUMN MELODY
VARADINUM BRONZE LEONID GOLDIN Israel Daily tram
FIAP HM 1 chunling li China Massai football boys
FIAP HM 2 Gang Yang China Autumn harvest
FIAP HM 3 Lanfeng Chen China Water music
PSA HM 1 Lihe Zhou China Fellow villager
PSA HM 2 Liming Yang China Accompany
PSA HM 3 Szabolcs Hamor Hungary In perplexity
GPU HM 1 Daniele Romagnoli Italy SURI 2
GPU HM 2 PETRILA GHEORGHE Romania The joys of winter 1
GPU HM 3 ROIBU Grigore Romania Innocence
AAFR HM 1 Borislav Milovanovic Serbia Master
AAFR HM 2 Stefi P. Borko Slovenia Grandmothers companion
AAFR HM 3 Stoica Laura Romania Doar noi
AAFR HM 4 Hung Nguyen Canh Vietnam Expect No1
AAFR HM 5 Sadegh Hashemi Iran Prayer
AAFR HM 6 Marcel van Balken Netherlands Baywatch
VARADINUM HM 1 Kam Chiu Tam Canada Praying
VARADINUM HM 2 Fei Xie China My heart is flying
VARADINUM HM 3 Shenghua Yang China Smile
VARADINUM HM 4 Wei Ye China Curtain call
VARADINUM HM 5 Daniel LYBAERT Netherlands Stiekem
VARADINUM HM 6 Tordai Ede Romania Prayer
DIPLOMA JUDGES CHOICE Alison J Fryer United Kingdom Serene

Works

Arrived works: 1916

Accepted works: 470


Participants

Arrived participants: 485

Accepted participants: 262


NUDE

AWARD FIRST NAME FAMILY NAME COUNTRY IMAGE TITLE
FIAP GOLD Retter Silvana Germany Reborn
PSA GOLD Brian Hopper Ireland Nude by Window Light
GPU GOLD Graham Cashell Ireland High Key Fredau
AAFR GOLD Hanju Zhu China Charm
VARADINUM GOLD Cezary Kowalczuk Poland triangles
AAFR SILVER Wolfgang Schweden Germany Deep 1 C
VARADINUM SILVER Alexander Hochhaus Germany Powerful Girl
AAFR BRONZE Sergey Buslenko Ukraine Resistance
VARADINUM BRONZE Laura Stoica Romania Spre alte ţărmuri
FIAP HM 1 Frank Hausdoerfer Germany Bodypart with Pearls
FIAP HM 2 Deirdre Murphy Ireland Nude by Window
FIAP HM 3 ZSIGMOND BATHORI Romania FREE FALL
PSA HM 1 Dirk Peschen Germany shadows on her body
PSA HM 2 Edward Mahon Ireland day dreamer
PSA HM 3 Michael Dorscheid Germany Posing Duett
GPU HM 1 ALFRED MIKUS Belarus Waiting for love
GPU HM 2 Xiaolin Fan China Monochrome Body 1
GPU HM 3 Stefan Mogyorosi Hungary Triangle
AAFR HM 1 Desi Koncz Hungary Sitting act
AAFR HM 2 Rajdeep Biswas India Nude 7087 PIDM
AAFR HM 3 Tordai Ede Romania Stryke out
AAFR HM 4 Jiaying Pan China Moulding
AAFR HM 5 Gerhard Boehm Germany Table Top - SW
AAFR HM 6 Manfred Kluger Germany a natural beauty-3
VARADINUM HM 1 Eleftheria Konsolaki Greece An unusual stroll
VARADINUM HM 2 Kalyan Bhattacharyya India Figure 3
VARADINUM HM 3 Viesturs Links Latvia OLD WINDOW
VARADINUM HM 4 Atle Sveen Norway Ilva in the river III
VARADINUM HM 5 Adrian Stoica Romania The fusion of nature
VARADINUM HM 6 Jan-Thomas Stake Sweden Alone No3
DIPLOMA JUDGES CHOICE Igor Debevec Slovenia Acte Noir I

Works

Arrived works: 761

Accepted works: 249


Participants

Arrived participants: 204

Accepted participants: 122


Salon Catalog